LEGAL NOTICE

I. IDENTIFICATION DATA
In order to comply with the provisions of Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, the following is the general information on this website:

Owner: Bibocci SL
Address: Calle Ingeniero Barbudo 4, 14013 Córdoba
E-mail: info@monpiel.com
Telephone: +34 957 201 912
CIF: B14231898

Registry Information: Company registered in the Mercantile Registry of Córdoba, Volume 428, Folio 112, Sheet CO-246.

II. USERS
Access to and / or use of the website www.monpiel.com attributes the condition of user to whoever does it, accepting, from that moment, fully and without reservation, these general conditions, as well as the Particular conditions that, where appropriate, complement, modify or replace the general conditions in relation to certain services and contents of the website.

III. USE OF THE WEBSITE, ITS SERVICES AND CONTENTS
The user agrees to use the website and its services and content without violating current legislation, good faith, generally accepted uses and public order. Likewise, the use of the website for illegal or harmful purposes against Monpiel or any third party, or that, in any way, may cause damage or impede the normal operation of the website, is prohibited. Regarding the contents (information, texts, graphics, sound and / or image files, photographs, designs, etc.), the following are prohibited:
- Their reproduction, distribution or modification, unless authorization is obtained of its legitimate owners or is legally permitted.
- Any violation of the rights of Monpiel or its legitimate owners over them.
- Its use for all kinds of commercial or advertising purposes, other than those strictly allowed.
- Any attempt to obtain the contents of the website by any means other than those made available to users as well as those normally used on the network, provided that they do not cause any damage to the site. Monpiel website.

IV. UNILATERAL MODIFICATION
Monpiel may modify unilaterally and without prior notice, whenever it deems appropriate, the structure and design of the website, as well as modify or delete, the services, content and conditions of access and / or use of the website.

V. HYPERLINKS
The establishment of any "hyperlink" between a web page and any of the web pages of the Monpiel website will be subject to the following conditions: - Total or partial reproduction of any of the services or contents of the Monpiel website.
- No deep-links will be established with the web pages of the site or its services, nor will a browser or border enviroment be created on them.
- The web page in The one established in the hyperlink will not contain any brand, commercial name, establishment sign, denomination, logo, slogan or other distinctive signs belonging to Monpiel.
- Under no circumstances will Monpiel be responsible for the contents or services put to Disposition of the public on the web page from which the “hyperlink” is made, nor of the information and statements included therein.

VI. EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITY
Monpiel does not grant any guarantee nor is it responsible, in any case, for damages of any nature that may be caused by:
- Lack of availability, maintenance and effective operation of the website and / or its services or content.
- The lack of usefulness, adequacy or validity of the website and / or its services or content to meet the needs, activities or specific results or expectations of users.
- The existence of viruses, malicious or harmful programs in the contents.
- The reception, obtaining, storage, diffusion or transmission, by the users, of the contents.
- The illicit, negligent, fraudulent use, contrary to these General Conditions, in good faith, to generally accepted uses or to public order, of the website, its services or content, by users.
- The lack of legality, quality, reliability, or Tility and availability of services provided by third parties and made available to users on the website.
- Failure by third parties of their obligations or commitments in relation to services provided to users through the site web.

VII. DURATION
The duration of the provision of the website service and services is indefinite. Notwithstanding the foregoing, Monpiel reserves the right to, interrupt, suspend or terminate the provision of the website service or any of the services that comprise it, in the same terms that are included in the third condition.

VIII. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
In order to preserve possible intellectual property rights, in the event that any user or a third party considers that a violation of their legitimate rights has occurred due to the introduction of certain content on the website , You must notify Monpiel of this circumstance indicating:
- Personal data of the interested party who is the holder of the rights allegedly infringed. If the claim is presented by a third party other than the interested party, you must indicate the representation with which you act.
- Indication of the contents protected by intellectual property rights and their location on the website.
Accreditation of the aforementioned intellectual property rights.
- Express declaration in which the interested party is responsible for the veracity of the information provided in the notification.

The Monpiel brand and its corresponding graphic brand is a brand registered and its reproduction or use is prohibited without the authorization of its owner. The legitimacy of the intellectual or industrial property rights corresponding to the content provided by third parties is their sole responsibility.

IX. APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION
These General Conditions will be governed by Spanish law. Monpiel and the user, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that may correspond to them, submit to the Jurisdiction of the Courts and Tribunals of the user's domicile for any questions that may arise or actions to be taken arising from the provision of the website service and its services and content and on the interpretation, application, compliance or non-compliance with what is established herein. In the event that the User is domiciled outside of Spain, Monpiel and the User, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that may correspond to them, submit to the Jurisdiction of the Courts and Tribunals of Córdoba

COOKIES POLICY

This website, like most Internet portals, uses cookies to improve the user experience.

Below you will find information about what "cookies" are, what types of cookies you use this website, how you can disable cookies in your browser and how to specifically disable the installation of third-party cookies. If you cannot find the specific information you are looking for, please contact info@monpiel.com

With the publication in the Official State Gazette of Royal Decree-Law 13/2012 of March 30, there has been a series of modifications in the Law of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE) that among others affect the use of cookies and commercial shipments by email. With this Royal Decree, by which several European directives are transposed, Spain, like all the member states of the European Union, adapts to the European Directive 2009/136 / EC “amendment to the European Directive on data processing and retention and protection of privacy in electronic communications ”Article 22.2 of Law 34/2002. Service providers may use data storage and retrieval devices on recipient's terminal equipment, provided that they have given their consent after clear and complete information on their use has been provided, in particular on purposes of data processing, in accordance with the provisions of our Privacy Policy.

WHAT ARE COOKIES

Cookies are small files that some platforms, such as web pages, They can install on your computer, smartphone, tablet or television connected to the Internet. Its functions can be very varied: store your browsing preferences, collect statistical information, allow certain technical functionalities ... Sometimes, cookies are used to store basic information about the browsing habits of the user or their equipment, to the point, depending on cases, to be able to recognize it.

WHY THEY ARE IMPORTANT

Cookies are useful for several reasons. From a technical point of view, they allow web pages to work more quickly and adapted to your preferences, such as storing your language, city or country. In addition, they help those responsible for websites to improve the services they offer, thanks to the statistical information they collect through them.

HOW WE USE COOKIES

Browsing the Monpiel website means that the following types of cookies can be installed:

Cookies performance improvement

This type of cookie preserves your preferences for certain tools or services so that you do not have to reconfigure them every time you visit our portal and, in some cases, they can be provided by third parties . In the case of e-commerce websites, they allow you to keep information about your shopping cart.

We use so-called "session state cookies" to improve our services in order to improve the experience User navigation. If these cookies are blocked or deleted, the website will continue to function.

Strictly necessary cookies

These cookies are necessary for the correct use of the website, allowing access to sections that have security filters. Without these cookies, many of the services available would not be operational.

Advertising cookies

They are those that, well treated by we or third parties allow us to effectively manage the advertising spaces on our website, adapting the content of the advertisement to the content of the requested service or to the use you make of our website. Thanks to it we can know your Internet browsing habits and show you advertising related to your browsing profile.

Google Analytics

Google Analytics is a free Google web analytics tool that primarily lets website owners know how users interact with their website. Likewise, it enables cookies in the domain of the site where you are located and uses a set of cookies called "__utma" and "__utmz" to collect information anonymously and prepare reports on website trends without identifying individual users. More information about Google Analytics cookies and information about privacy. Thanks to this, we can study browsing our web pages and improve.

Other third-party cookies

They can be installed Third-party cookies that allow managing and improving the services they offer. An example of this use is the links to social networks that allow us to share our content.

HOW TO CONFIGURE MY PREFERENCES

You can allow, block or delete the Cookies installed on your computer by configuring the options of your internet browser. In the event that you block them, certain services that need their use may not be available to you.
Below we offer links where you will find information on how you can activate your preferences in the main browsers:

Google Chrome

Mozilla Firefox

Internet Explorer

Safari for iOS

Finally, you can go to the Your Online Choices portal where In addition to finding useful information, you can configure, provider by provider, your preferences for third-party advertising cookies.

PRIVACY POLICY

In accordance with the current Organic Law 15/1999 on Data Protection, Monpiel informs that the personal data of the users of the www.monpiel.com websites will be incorporated and processed in a personal data file for internal use to offer and contract Monpiel's own services. Likewise, the user is informed that at any time they can exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by notifying Monpiel, Calle Ingeniero Barbudo 4, 14013 Córdoba, Tel. +34 957 201 912, email info@monpiel.com .

I also give my consent for the transfer of my personal data to companies with which Monpiel can collaborate to improve their services either in Spain or abroad as long as Spanish legislation on the protection of personal data is respected.

The data that the user provides to Monpiel s will be true and accurate. In addition, you will be solely responsible for any direct or indirect damage or harm that may be caused to Monpiel or to any third party for breach of these terms.

Monpiel guarantees the confidentiality of the personal data provided by users. They are collected through its server.

Monpiel is responsible for the file where the personal data provided by the user is incorporated and has all the means to guarantee the security and protection of its systems. information as well as the customer data stored in them.

Monpiel may use cookies that collect information about the user's browsing preferences. Cookies do not provide the username or any other personal information unless it has been provided voluntarily.

The user can configure their browser to be notified of the receipt of "cookies" and to prevent installation of them on your hard drive.

When a mandatory data collection procedure is initiated, the refusal to provide said data will imply the non-provision of the service for which they were requested. There will be the possibility of voluntarily providing data to improve the provision of our services.

When the user's email address is required to access any of our services, it may be stated that they do not wish to receive commercial communications of Monpiel that are not necessary for the purpose of the requested service. Monpiel will provide the user enrolled in a mailing list with the necessary means to unsubscribe.

The use of the services offered on this website by minors must have been previously authorized by their parents, guardians or legal representatives since they are considered responsible for the acts carried out by the minors in their charge.

The user accepts that all their personal data are fully transferred to Aplazame from the moment the user has started contracting the deferred payment service offered by the latter when choosing the form of payment. This acceptance extends to third parties that have to access the files for the good end of the contract. .

We use our own and third-party cookies to optimize your browsing and offer you a better online experience. If you go on surfing, we will consider you are accepting its use. More information.